Development of the practical model of Integrated Studies based on subject research learning in senior high school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730690
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
ADACHI Hitomi  信州大学, 教育学部, 助教 (30506712)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords課題追究学習 / キャリア教育 / 総合的な学習 / 価値形成過程 / キャリア形成 / 青年期の価値形成 / 追跡調査 / キャリア意識 / 主体的な学び / 青年期教育
Research Abstract
In order that meaning of the integrated study as career education which set the principal axis as" subject research learning" in a high school may be clarified and the practice model may propose, The follow-up survey of the graduate who experienced subject research learning, and the curriculum of the rap session which cherishes critical thinking paying attention to value formation of adolescence were examined.