Research on the Approach of Forwarding the Reasoning Based on Similarity in Learning to Read
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730703
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
TERADA Mamoru  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00381020)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords各教科の教育(国語) / 類推 / 小集団討議 / 間テクスト性 / 読むことの学習指導 / 国語科教育
Research Abstract
In this research, I aimed at developing the approach of forwarding the reasoning based on similarity in study of Japanese reading. When students use an analogy in a classroom, the successful analogy will emphasize the category of the concept which students carry in. As a result of considering the study activities which forward an analogy, it became clear to forward an analogy by an objection being submitted while examining the meaning of words in the dialog.