Developing teaching materials for Japanese and Korean languages that aim to promote interaction between Japan and Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730706
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMiyagi Gakuin Women's University
Principal Investigator
SAWABE Yuko  Miyagi Gakuin Women's University, 学芸学部, 准教授 (40453352)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords日本語教育 / 韓国語教育 / 日韓交流
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop teaching materials for Japanese and Korean languages that promote cooperation between Japanese and Korean language teachers. A web site named, "A case study of exchange programs for Japanese and Korean language learners" was opened in March 2011 and is based on a database of exchange programs. This site contains useful material for both Japanese and Korean language teachers who are interested in exchange programs.