Project/Area Number |
21730717
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAI Ryuhei Kanazawa University, 学校教育系, 准教授 (40422654)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 1930年代 / 保育科学 / 保育困難児 / 障害児保育 / 城戸幡太郎学派 / 保育問題研究会 / 恩賜財団愛育会 / 総力戦体制 / 愛育研究所 / 異常児保育 / 小溝キツ |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the positioning of problems of infants with childcaring difficulties in the science of childcare in prewar. I focused on achievement of childcare theory of infants with childcaring difficulties in the prewar time. In the reason,the childcare theory for infants with childcaring difficulties can divide into next four segmentation:(1) idea and purpose, (2) subject, (3) system, (4) childcare content and method.