Development of ZnO thermoelectric thin film with fine particle using plasma sputtering and plasma flow
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21740401
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Plasma science
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
MISAWA Tatsuya  Saga University, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教 (70346873)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords放電プラズマ焼結プロセス / プラズマスパッタリング / 熱電変換材料 / 酸化亜鉛セラミックス / 金属酸化物薄膜
Research Abstract
For the realization of the high-performance thermoelectric thin film materials, the study of mechanism of the internal construction control in sintered specimen on Spark Plasma Sintering process and development of ZnO thermoelectric thin film with fine particle using plasma sputtering and plasma flow were carried out.