Development of Efficient Independent Modal Vibration Measurement/Control Method for Smart Composite Structures and Its Application to Aerospace Structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760167
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionShinshu University (2010)
Tohoku University (2009)
Principal Investigator
KAMEYAMA Masaki  Shinshu University, 工学部, 准教授 (30302178)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsモード別振動計測 / モード別振動制御 / スマート構造 / 複合材料 / 圧電繊維アクチュエータ / 圧電センサ / 最適化 / 実験モード解析
Research Abstract
The objective of the present research is to develop a simple, highly precise and efficient vibration measurement/control system for a specific vibration mode, which is for aerospace composite structures with piezoelectric actuators and sensors as smart structures. The validity of the proposed method to design the vibration measurement/control system has been shown through some numerical and experimental results.