Research and Development of Next Generation Cell Function Analysis System by Non-contact Motion Con trol and Rotational-Invariant Matching
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760177
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionKitakyushu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
KUCHII Shigeru  Kitakyushu National College of Technology, 制御情報工学科, 准教 (50300653)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords非接触運動制御 / 画像処理 / 回転不変 / レーザー / ツイザー / 生体細胞 / 非接触 / 運動制御 / 超微粒子 / 細胞機能 / ナノバイオフォトニクス
Research Abstract
The cell functional analysis system in the next generation was researched and developed by the non-contact exercise control technology of the laser and Rotation-Invariant Matching. Because RIM was the core technology of the system, the image processing technology performed research and development for the practical use. The applied development to a robot system is one example. The identification device and an identification method is the industrial property right and got available results about development of various industry widely.