Direct Design of Human Skill and Its Implementation on Robot Using Model-free Controller Synthesis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
YUBAI Kazuhiro  Mie University, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10324542)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsモデルフリー制御器設計法 / 安定性 / 入出力データ / スペクトル解析法 / 相関法 / 作業スキル / 最小二乗法
Research Abstract
This research proposed the controller tuning method from human operation data without constructing any mathematical model. Since the mathematical model is not constructed, we have no idea in advance of the controller implementation whether the designed controller actually stabilizes the controlled plant or not. Firstly, as a basic study, the evaluation method of the closed-loop stability from the input/output data of the controlled plant was proposed, and it was incorporated into the nonlinear and the linear optimization problem for the controller tuning. Moreover, in the case of the linear optimization problem, the controller parameter tuning method guaranteeing the closed-loop stability was proposed.