Project/Area Number |
21760278
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
HAN Chenggao 電気通信大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 助教 (10400714)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 無線 / 有線 / 衛星 / 光 / 移動 / 移動体通信 / 情報通信工学 / 先端的通信 |
Research Abstract |
Through 3-years research, we have shown that both at low-and high-speed movement scenarios, with and without error correcting code, CRV-OFDM wireless communication system, we proposed, always outperforms the system adopted by wireless LAN and digital terrestrial television by theoretical analyses and commuter simulations. We also designed the high-performance interleaver which is necessary for a wireless communication system with error correcting code, and proposed the mitigation scheme of inter-channel interference, caused by a high-speed movement, and the signal design method for high-performance communication system.