Research on High Efficiency Contact-less Electric Charge Systems by Optimizations in Magnetic Circuits
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760306
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field System engineering
Research InstitutionOkayama University of Science
Principal Investigator
KASA Nobuyuki  岡山理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70309540)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords非接触給電 / 磁場解析 / ソフトスイッチング / トランス / コンバータ / 省エネル / 省エネルギー
Research Abstract
The contact-less electric charge system using the forward converter with coupled inductors and the flyback converter have been proposed. Due to control the inductor current by the digital controller, both the zero-current transition and the contact-less charge are achieved on the condition of the air gaps of 3mm. To analyze and simulate the distortions of the inductor currents, the singular perturbation methods are employed.