Project/Area Number |
21760314
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Measurement engineering
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Yoshinobu Toyohashi University of Technology, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10342495)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | アクリル系粘着剤 / 薬物 / 経皮吸収テープ / 赤外吸収スペクトル / 空間電荷 / 電気的制御 / 薬物挙動 |
Research Abstract |
To investigate a possibility of electrical control of a drug in a tape for percutaneous absorption, a space charge distribution using by a pulsed electroacoustic method in a tape were measured. It was observed that negative charge, which might be corresponding to a drug, moved from a tape with a drug to a tape without a drug on an experiment using a multi-layer sample. From the chemical analysis, it was considered that the negative charge might agree with the drug. From these results, it was suggested that there was a possibility that the electrical field would control the movement of a drug.