Analysis and design of robust control systems and analysis of nonlinear control systems by using a new stability analysis tool
Project/Area Number |
21760339
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Control engineering
Research Institution | Toyota Technological Institute |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA Tadasuke Toyota Technological Institute, 大学院・工学研究科, PD研究員 (90508376)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 制御理論 / ロバスト制御理論 / 構造化特異値 / 制御工学 / ロバスト安定性 / Stability Feeler / パラメータ空間 / 状態空間モデル / システム行列 |
Research Abstract |
There are two main results of this study. One is about a computational method of structured singular values. The other is about design of robustly stable system matrices. These results have been presented at the 38^<th> Symposium on Control Theory held in Osaka, and at the Twelfth IASTED International Conference on Intelligent Systems and Control held in the United States in 2009. In 2010, these results have been presented at SICE2010 Annual Conference held in Taipei, Taiwan, at Workshop on Recent Advances in Control and Robotics held in Taichung, Taiwan, and at the 39^<th> Symposium on Control Theory held in Osaka. Reviewed paper on computational method of structured singular value has been accepted and published in Transactions of the Institute of Systems, Control and Information Engineers in December 2010.