The carbonation model based on strong coupling of phase constitution, micro-pore structure and mass transport resistivity of cementitious materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760341
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
LI Chunhe  Gunma University, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (80431724)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords炭酸化 / 細孔構造 / 物質移動抵抗性 / 相組成 / 高炉スラグ微粉末 / フライアッシュ / k値 / 物質移動 / 水セメント比 / 深度分布 / K値 / C-S-H / Ca / Si
Research Abstract
In the present study, the mechanism of the interrelation of the phase constitution, micro-pore structure and mass transport resistivity by the carbonation reaction of cementitious materials was experimentally investigated. As a result, it was clarified to the change in the phase constitution, micro-pore structure and mass transport resistivity by the carbonation of cementitious materials, that it differed according to the mixing, curing, and the carbon dioxide concentration, and there was a strong interaction.