Project/Area Number |
21760366
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution | Oita National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NAGINO Harunobu Oita National College of Technology, 都市システム工学科, 助教 (10455181)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 傾斜機能材料 / 平板構造 / 三次元弾性論 / 曲げ変形特性 / 自由振動特性 / ひずみエネルギー特性 / 解析解,B-spline Ritz法 / 均質材料 / 静力学的特性 / B-spline Ritz法 / 解析解 / 3次元応力解析 / 3次元弾性論 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the research is to clarify the applicability of functionally graded structural elements to the civil structures. Firstly, highly accurate structural analysis method for Bending and free vibration problems of functionally graded elastic bodies was developed. Next, three-dimensional bending and vibration problems of functionally graded elastic bodies were analyzed, and bending and free vibration characteristics of functionally graded elastic bodies were clarified.