Development of flood decrease function estimation method considering dangerous collapse of slope in mountain forested basin
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760387
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Hydraulic engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
TAMURA Takao  The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (40280466)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords水文学 / 洪水 / 斜面崩壊 / 森林 / 洪水低減機能 / 貯水能 / 豪雨 / 斜面 / 崩壊 / 貯留能 / 流出モデル / 地質 / 土壌層
Research Abstract
The following inferences were obtained. It is not thought that the potential capacity of the flood decrease function of the forest causes the slope failure of the mountainous district to be caused directly. It causes the amount of accumulation rainfall and the rainfall intensity immediately before cause the slope failure.