Development of a knowledge system for organizational environmental risk management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil and environmental engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Takanori  Osaka University, 工学研究科, 助教 (30423205)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsリスクマネジメント / 環境リスク / 知的情報システム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop a knowledge-based system of environmental management, which model includes not only living environment related risk but also natural and global environmental risk. As the deliverable of this study, the organizational risk management support tool was implemented and opened to public as a information system.