Project/Area Number |
21760455
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Sojo University |
Principal Investigator |
MURATA Yasutaka Sojo University, 工学部, 助教 (60409464)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 日射反射率 / 表面光沢 / 高反射率塗料 / 建築環境・設備 |
Research Abstract |
In the open air, reflected solar radiation by the surroundings is having an effect on the measurement error. To estimate solar reflectivity of the target surface, white and black board, their insolation reflectivity is known、are placed on target surface and measured each reflectivity. In this method, there is a possibility causing error by gloss difference of the black, white and target surface. In the ordinary paint, considerable deviation arises with the result when the gloss differences are large. In the cool paint, it is confirmed that there is no clear influence on the result from the gloss, because of high reflectivity of the wavelength range with a large amount of diffused solar radiation.