Project/Area Number |
21760460
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAKE Satoshi Iwate University, 農学部, 准教授 (60308260)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 町家 / 改修助成 / 景観計画 / 景観条例 / 歴史文化景観 / 景観マネジメント / 都市計画・建築計画 / 景観法 |
Research Abstract |
Firstly this study reviewed a landscape measure of advanced municipality for the preservation of townhouses. Then, I clarified an action in the historical landscape preservation and the result in Natayacho, Morioka City. In addition, I clarified a process to have the headquarterses of a new supporter in the townhouse utilization. Therefore, it was clarified that the management subject with landscape preservation was formed by building the network and by using townhouses.