The space model construction of the after school which have community support and safety based on actual survey
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760468
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYonago National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
HOSODA Tomohisa  米子工業高等専門学校, 建築学科, 准教授 (40324496)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学校施設計画 / 放課後子ども教室 / 子どもの居場所づくり / 実態調査 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 人間生活環境 / コミュニティスクール / 子どもの局場所づくり
Research Abstract
The After School provides activities and learning spaces for students by school facilities. This study aims to clarify service rooms and activities on 4 elementary schools of Matsue City. The service centers make by special subject, multiple and exclusive room. The support staff carefully services for small student groups. The half ratio students play static activities, and another students play dynamic activities. In case of large multiple or exclusive room etc, students can play both of static and dynamic activities, and can divide to small groups by each activities or grades.