Study on the vitalization of a housing complex by the enrichment of neighborhood commercial function and neighborhood community function
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760471
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
ITAMI Koji  大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (00403147)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords住宅団地 / 団地再生 / 集会所 / 買い物弱者 / 建て替え / 低・未利用空間 / 共用施設 / コミュニティ / 総合設計制度 / 韓国 / 共同施設 / 団地内施設 / 買い物難民
Research Abstract
A neighborhood commercial function and a neighborhood community function need to be enrichment for vitalization of a housing complex. Furthermore, it is required not only to try vitalization in a housing complex, but to attain vitalization in a relation with a surrounding area. In this study, the plan which attains vitalization of two functions by developing the relation between a housing complex and a surrounding area was shown.