Project/Area Number |
21760474
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Kojiro The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 助教 (30372717)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 地方都市 / 世帯 / 市街化 / セルオートマトン / 国勢調査 / 住宅形式 / 住宅所有形態 / 区域区分 / 世帯変化 / 住宅問題 / 中心市街地 / 郊外 / 世帯数 / 土地利用規制 / 徳島都市圏 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop a housing and landuse planning support system. Object area is Tokushima Urban Area. Firstly, urban growth model was developed, and then the future urban area and number of household was estimated by the model. In addition to this, the pattern of the change of the number of household was analyzed by using a census data of small district. The knowledge of the household estimation model in the system was shown from these results.