A STUDY ON ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND EQUIPMENT OF KITCHEN INNOVATED NEW COOKING SYSTEM IN ACUTE HOSPITAL
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760484
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHokusho University
Principal Investigator
ISHIBASHI Tatsuo  北翔大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (50337094)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords新調理システム / 病院厨房 / 建築計画 / 設備計画 / ニュークックチル / 院外調理システム / 院外給食提供
Research Abstract
Based on the result of the questionary survey, it was found that the hospital kitchens innovated new cooking system were classified in that got economical effect by reduction of personnel expenses and that converted surplus man power into the man power for improvement of the service at wards from the result of hearing and observation. And I suggested possibility that the hospital installed off site food preparation service and supplied meals to outpatients.