| Project/Area Number |
21760490
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMOKAWA Yuichi Kanazawa Institute of Technology, 環境・建築学部, 准教授 (90308586)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 木造 / 改修 / レーザー計測 / 点群データ / CAD / 木造伝統建築 / 改修工事 / 3次元モデリング / 破損図 / 傾斜分析 / 伝統木造建築 / 3次元モデル |
| Research Abstract |
The author developed software function which supports point cloud based 3D modeling for irregular forms of wooden members efficiently, that has used in historic wooden building. And then, the process and notes about method of analyzing inclination for building columns was put in order through case studies. Moreover, efficiency and future possibilities about applying point cloud for renovation project were made clear from interviewing technical experts of design office or carpentry expert for traditional wooden buildings involved in case study project.