Project/Area Number |
21760582
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Material processing/treatments
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Yohei Toyohashi University of Technology, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (60402658)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
森 謙一郎 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授
乘田 克哉 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 学生
池田 豊 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 塑性加工 / 材料加工・処理 / 高張力鋼板 / プレス加工 / 穴広げ / 伸びフランジ / 超高張力鋼板 / 局部応力緩和 / プレス成形 / フランジ割れ / 穴広げ試験 / 切口面高品質化 |
Research Abstract |
The stretch flangeability of ultra high strength steel sheets having a low ductility is investigated. To improve the ability of the sheets, flanging with a punch having gradual contact was developed. The tensile stress on the corner of the sheet flange was reduced by using angle of inclination of the punch.