Development of producing well and reducing well revitalization technique
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760680
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Earth system and resources enginnering
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
HATA Hidehiro  Kumamoto University, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 助教 (30381007)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地熱 / 長寿命化 / スケール / V型成形爆薬線 / 高速度撮影 / 切断 / 破壊 / 爆薬 / V型成形爆破線 / 衝撃解析
Research Abstract
The Linear shaped charge used PETN for an explosive. And it used metal thin wire explosion by the transferring energy from the capacitor to the shock wave for initiating. It was a high-speed photography and cut examination, with a shaped charge of the linear and arc. From the result, generation, a flight and the cutting mechanism were examined. The metal jet shape and performance by the initiating position was examined. The Linear shaped charge which laminated a metal plate was developed for metal jet of the arbitrary shape. It was tested in a linear, arc and combination model linear shaped charge. The result shows success for the removal of the geothermal scale.