Project/Area Number |
21780026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Horticulture/Landscape architecture
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUKAMI Shogo Keio University, 政策・メディア研究科, 助教 (00468539)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 都市景観 / 緑視率 / 庭の緑 / 住民意識 / 居住環境 / 写真測量 / 緑量 / 庭 / 戸建て住宅 / 環境観 / 都市の緑 / 地域範囲 / 緑の効果 / 緑量の変遷 / 地域環境 / 近赤外写真 / 住宅団地 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to examine the growth of greenery as the percentage of greenery in the field of vision. We made a comparative analysis of a number of areas that differed in the age of development. We searched for resident's consciousness about greenery in detached house garden. As a result, the percentage of visible greenery increased over the years. It was clarified that residents recognize difference of regional range about effect of greenery in detached house garden. We discussed that detached house garden contribute to wide area and the transition of greenery landscapes in the future.