Project/Area Number |
21780207
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINAGAWA Masaru Saga University, 経済学部, 准教授 (10363417)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 韓国農村 / 1社1村運動 / 地域づくり / 条件不利地域 / 地づくり / 農村振興 / 農村サラン運動 / 農協中央会 |
Research Abstract |
This study is, to investigate the influence of the introduction of "One Company, One Rural Village Sisterhood Relationships" on the revitalization of rural communities in Korea. In Korea, 7,309 sisterhood relationships will be concluded between one company and one rural village by 2008, and the economic effect reaches 29 billion won. On the other hand, it has the problem of the making conditions in which the company participated easily, and the rethinking of the rural village.