The study of Establishment Process and Effect, about the Local Production for Local Consumption by Non-Farmers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21780210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Takako  Kyoto Prefectural University, 生命環境科学研究科, 助教 (70305564)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地産地消 / 地産地消推進店 / 食育 / 食文化 / 観光振興 / 地産地消認証店 / アンテナショップ / 保育所
Research Abstract
We can find two types of the Local Production for Local Consumption by Non-Farmers. There are two types. The one is established processes by Individuals, and the other is established by Administrations. The former is established by connection of the type of individual. And they have not expanded any more than present conditions. In the case of another we may show an expanse. When it is accompanied by cooking used Local Productions. I clarified tending to widen local production for local consumption in individuals connections even if I began by Administrations.
Another, the case of established by Administration have two types. The one is city Administration and another is districts administration. I clarified the mayor is interested in local production for local consumption and There be the staff becoming the key person, and so on in the case of city one. In addition, it was revealed that I developed a school meal method with an education effect very much. Another, in the case of districts administration, I clarified that local production for local consumption led sightseeing promotion, the maintenance of the food culture, promoted new food culture, and so on.