Econometrical research on eating habits prediction of the people in 2020 and on food education corresponding to a national life stage.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21780211
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture
Principal Investigator
KAMIOKA Miho  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 准教授 (90339094)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords食育 / 食生活予測 / 2020年 / ライフステージ / 学童期 / 教育者 / 効果 / 学童期児童 / 保護者 / 食生活調査 / 生活 / 教育機関 / 因子分析 / 幼児期 / 食生活 / 保育士 / 新聞記事データベース / テキストマイニング
Research Abstract
It is necessary to perform suitable food education for every life stage for effective food education promotion. Especially, this research investigated by focusing on an underage child's eating habits. For the food education promotion in school education, the required matter is as follows.
In a nursery school, the budget of supply of food needs to be expanded. It is important to perform food education with which each subject cooperated at an elementary school. In a junior high school and a high school, it is important that support of the food education from the outside is strengthened.
As mentioned above, the food education according to an educational stage is required for food education promotion.