Project/Area Number |
21780239
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Agricultural information engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Yutaka Tokyo University of Agriculture, 地域環境科学部, 講師 (60313508)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 感性工学 / モデリング / シミュレーション / 感性 / 感性コミュニケーション / 農業ロボット / 農業機械 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is that is aiming at the construction of an automated design, development, and an assessment system which utilized Kansei, and development of the Kansei communication interface for a Kansei-Agri-robot. A concrete enforcement item becomes the following. 1. Sensor Fusion Type Kansei Presumption and Construction of Automated Design/Development/Assessment System 2. Development of Kansei Communication Interface for Kansei-Agri-Robot