Development of efficient synthetic methods of nitrogen containing heterocycles by one-pot sequential reactions
Project/Area Number |
21790015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAI Kenichi 大阪大学, 大学院・薬学研究科, 助教 (70532068)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 複素環化学 / 環境調和反応 / ワンポット反応 / アミナール / 含窒素化合物 / オキサゾール / イミダゾリン / 環境調和 / 連続反応 / 多成分反応 / 環境対応 |
Research Abstract |
We studied for the development of efficient synthetic methods of nitrogen containing heterocycles and obtained the following results: 1) the efficient synthetic methods for amide substituted imidazolines and benzimidazoles at 2-posittion was developed. 2) the novel synthetic method for oxazoles was developed. 3) a tandem reaction providing ・-(N-indolyl)-・,・-unsaturated esters from ・-keto esters and o-alkynyl anilines was developed.