Development of glucose-sensitive Insulin Release System with Molecular Imprinting
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21790040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Physical pharmacy
Research InstitutionOhu University
Principal Investigator
ONO Tetsuya  Ohu University, 薬学部, 助手 (70433555)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords物理化学 / 糖尿病 / 分子認識
Research Abstract
It is possible to produce the polymers that have plural functions with electrochemical polymerization. The properties of the polymers can be modulated by varying the applied polymerization potential. These results suggest that the controlled release system can be achieved with no operation from the outside.