Project/Area Number |
21790491
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Hokkaido Information University (2010-2011) Hirosaki University (2009) |
Principal Investigator |
OHBA Hisateru 北海道情報大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (50419222)
Research Collaborator |
OGASAWARA Katsuhiko 北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 教授 (90322859)
TANIKAWA Takumi 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (40446539)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 医療情報学 / 医療・福祉 / 地理情報システム(GIS) / 医療計画 / 地域連携 / 地域偏在 / 電子カルテシステム / 遠隔医療 / IT政策 / 地理情報システム / 保健医療福祉計画 / 受療動向 / 地域包括ケア |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to verify the availability of a geographic information system(GIS) for the development and evaluation of the regional healthcare planning. The following results were obtained :(1) behavior of inpatients in Aomori Prefecture was affected by the regional healthcare policy,(2) widening disparity between hospitals and between areas for the introduction of the national electronic health records system, and maldistribution of region and the research field for the trend of the telemedicine study,(3) the regional maldistribution of doctor about stroke and acute myocardial infarction and care resources in Hokkaido, and problem in the regional cooperation.