Development study of the self-management education for depressed patients using e-learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21790504
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
KITAGAWA Akira  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20382377)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsうつ病 / eラーニング / セルフマネージメント教育 / ストレス・コーピング / 認知行動療法 / 医療・福祉 / うつ / 健康教育
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the e-learning system that depressed patients can continue to learn, and to build e-learning system for depressed patients. By this study, what depressed patients and their families want to know and be required to continue learning on e-learning was revealed. However, I think that it is difficult to carry it out from not only a problem of continuity of learning will but also cost-effectiveness to perform e-learning education for depressed patients and their families.