The study of Prevention and Solution of Hypersensitivity Reaction in Administration of Paclitaxel
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21791563
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Obstetrics and gynecology
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
YAHATA Hエdeakエ  九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (30404065)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WAKE Norio  九州大学, 病院産科婦人科, 教授 (50158606)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords過敏症反応 / パクリタキセル / 過敏症発現
Research Abstract
Pacl i t axel i s an i mpirt ant agent for gynecol ogi c nal i gnanci es, but sonetines this agent provokes hypersensitive reaction In the aninnal experinent, beyritrasbutter, such as subst abce Pand CGRP, rekated to HSR of TXL, and it proved that blood concent ration of Substance P by TXL medi cation or CGRP was measured by blood collecting 5 minutes before TXL medi cation and after medication, and relation with HSR development of sympt ons was considered. Ait bough the serumconcent ration of Substance Por CGRP acceptons was considered. Aothough the serumconcent ration of Substance Por CGRP accepted the tendency to go up, in the HSR eevelopment of symptons group, the significant difference did not accept