Development of dental clinical education system-Development of e learning system and the case management system-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21791894
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Prosthetic dentistry
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Koji  Okayama University, 岡山大学病院, 助教 (30304322)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TORII Yasuhiro  岡山大学, 岡山大学病院, 教授 (10188831)
SHIRAI Hajime  岡山大学, 岡山大学病院, 講師 (00263591)
河野 隆幸  岡山大学, 岡山大学病院, 助教 (80284074)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords歯学臨床教育 / eラーニング / 症例管理システム / 電子化ポートフォリオ / POMR
Research Abstract
We developed the electronic portfolio system, and maintained the active study supporting tool. However, it has not arrived at maintenance as the tool by which all trainee dentists share useful items. Then, e learning system and the case management system were developed by this research, and contents were added to the electronic portfolio system.