Project/Area Number |
21792095
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Orthodontic/Pediatric dentistry
Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
AKEMI Utsumi 昭和大学, 歯学部, 講師 (40365713)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MUKAI Yoshiharu 昭和大学, 歯学部, 教授 (50110721)
OKANOYA Kazuo 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科広域科学専攻岡ノ谷研究室, 教授 (30211121)
MIZUNO Katsumi 昭和大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80241032)
Research Collaborator |
HOSHI Reiko (SHIBA Reiko) 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科広域科学専攻岡ノ谷研究室, 学術研究員 (90291921)
NONAKA Yuri 独立行政法人科学技術振興機構, 戦略的創造研究推進事業岡ノ谷情動情報プロジェクト, 研究員
NITO Hiromi 理化学研究所, 脳科学総合研究センター情動情報連携研究チーム, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 低出生体重児 / 光トポグラフィー / 摂食機能発達 / 離乳 / 行動分析 / 育児支援 / 食行動認知 / 食育 |
Research Abstract |
In the present study, to elucidate when preterm infants become interested in eating or how eating environments influence their oral motor function in the acquisition process of eating function, we analyzed the infants' behaviors using recorded videos. Result, at the age of 4 months corrected trend cerebral blood flow and movement around the mouth when presented images of mothers actively increase was observed. In addition, many were observed even when the children's eating presents a. Therefore, it was considered that the mother's diet that show scenes from around four months in preterm infants, it is assumed that any effect on cognitive development of eating behavior as ready to start weaning.