| Project/Area Number |
21792173
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Shina Mie University, 医学部, 助教 (80420389)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 看護師 / 職務満足度 / 看護観 / 就業継続 / 定着 / 勤続年数 / 文章完成法 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to reveal the nursing view of nurses have been working in the same hospital. There is a high job satisfaction and low job satisfaction of nurses have been working in the same hospital. It was answered that the nurse with a high job satisfaction took pleasure in work. The nurse with a low job satisfaction answered, "The condition is suitable". The proportion of the executive job was 50% among nurses with a high job satisfaction. The proportion of the executive job was 29% among nurses with a low job satisfaction. For both, the proportion of the executive job is different. There is a possibility for that to influence the result.