A Study on The Support That is Needed for The Administrator to Continue Employment of Mid-career Nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21792183
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNiigata College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
OKAMURA Noriko  新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40342000)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords中堅看護師 / 看護管理者 / 役割認識 / 就業継続
Research Abstract
For continued employment of mid-career nurses, I conducted on mid-career nurse response support manual preparation of administrators. The Manuallisted three pillars (1) listen; (2) tell; (3) feedback. It incorporated these items that you listen to the future goals of mid-career nurse, you tell a clear purpose or intent at the time of leave role, and you praise to present the specific case and situation. As theyacting out such content, it revealed that absence of role models for the administrator is the evil effect.