ベーチェット病患者の疾病受容過程の促進要因
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21792221
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
OKADA Junya  Nagasaki University, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 講師 (70315266)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsベーチェット病 / 看護 / 疾病受容 / 不確かさ / 促進要因 / 患者会
Research Abstract
To clarify the process of receiving Behcet's disease patient's disease and the factor to promote it, and to find the directionality of nursing help in the future, the investigation was executed. There were a lot of opinions of the reason for the nonparticipation of the patient association of the patient association 【Time is not suitable 】. Moreover, it was classified into 【pawa-resunesu] period】, 【preparation period】, 【living activity expansion period】, 【stage of the change in the problem solving and the self-awareness】, and 【step-up period】 in the process of receiving Behcet's disease patient's disease while managing the patient association and the factor to promote it.