Development of evaluation index of improvement of health care system for child with mild developmental disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21792298
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
IWASE Seiko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (20431736)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords軽度発達障害児 / 地域看護 / 療育支援体制 / 保健師 / 活動評価指標 / 母子保健 / 支援体制 / 評価指標
Research Abstract
The study aim was to develop the evaluation index of improvement of health care system for child with mild developmental disorder. The method was to research public health nurse's practices in improvement of health care system for child with disorder. The objectives ware three public health nurses. Based on results, evaluation index which is consist of six aspects were found. Usability analysis for these index is an issue in the future.