Development of index for evaluation of Interprofessional work in the convalescent beds
Project/Area Number |
21792321
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MARUYAMA Yu 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (30381429)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | インタープロフェッショナルワーク / 療養病床 / 医療型療養病床 / IPW / 評価指標 / 高齢者ケア |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop the Interprofessional work evaluation index in the convalescent bets. Aspects of practice in collaboration with other professionals from the study became clear. It was to facilitate communication with other professionals who, to clarify the role, to respond flexibly, learn together, that have an emotional support. Nurse's competencies of Interprofessional work, exchange of one-on-one with other professionals who are skilled, but that there is a challenge to the formation of a team in harmony as a group was suggested.