OSCE educational program that introduces SP for health guidance technology practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21792352
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionTaisei Gakuin University (2010)
Kobe City College of Nursing (2009)
Principal Investigator
MORIYAMA Koji  Taisei Gakuin University, 看護学部, 准教授 (60364171)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords保健指導 / OSCE / SP / 教育プログラム / 特定保健指導 / 標準模擬患者
Research Abstract
1)SP (The imitation patient<resident)> of doing the development and practice of the education program : The training of the imitation patient I did the education program preparation of the imitation patient as it is raised about the environment where the student can recollect in the place of the ground. The contents the imitation patient knew and, tried to play image make, and carried out it with the theme with regard to the summary that, try to convey and look back the self.I did the selection of evaluation object technology in consideration of the high technology of life expense, in the ground more the constitution (the development of the method) of OSCE (health guidance technology) : the middle of health guidance technology.
2) Actually the item such as the judgment, communication power, the care ring in the health guidance technology power, health guidance were selected.
The educational assessment of OSCE : the study person of then.
3)Give health guidance to the imitation patient and … More do the inspection of the evaluation of the education program. I did examination about whether or not evaluation is done precisely and objectively by the examination and also evaluation person of the evaluation item about whether or not that be measuring the point that I should evaluate basically appropriately, to raise the appropriateness and reliability of evaluation about the evaluation of the education program. I did the preparation of the OSCE guideline : The preparation of the OSCE guidelines for the OSCE guidelines, teachers for the OSCE guidelines and evaluation person for the students.
4)It made the contents that the student is able to understand the purpose and meaning that are including the explanation, schedules, actual flow etc. With regard to OSCE to, the item of the OSCE guideline for the student and receive OSCE. I made the one that I added to, the OSCE guideline for the evaluation person about the purpose and method, valuation methods of the item and role share and the contents, feed backs of the OSCE guideline for the student. Less