Changing in recovery process of self-consciousness, self-reflection and anxiety in alcoholics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21800046
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionTohoku Bunka Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
WAKABAYASHI Maiko  Tohoku Bunka Gakuen University, 医療福祉学部・保健福祉学科, 助教 (70550549)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsアルコール依存 / 依存症 / 心理
Research Abstract
Alcoholics must give up drinking to live. This study focused on self-consciousness, self-reflection and anxiety in alcoholics which is a base of mental characteristics of alcoholics. This result indicates that there is some possibility of changing in recovery process of self-consciousness, self-reflection and anxiety in alcoholics.