Project/Area Number |
21800087
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Toyo University (2010) National Institute of Informatics (2009) |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Takafumi Toyo University, 社会学部, 講師 (70507037)
Research Collaborator |
KAWAMURA Shuntaro 東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 大学院博士課程
ASAISHI Takuma 東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 大学院博士課程
MURAYAMA Ryo 東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 大学院修士課程
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 計算文体論 / 計量情報学 / 情報図書館学 / 人文情報学 / テキスト分析 / 語彙指標 |
Research Abstract |
Along with the development of the Web, a large amount of, and various types of information resources are available now. Among them, textual data is so important that we are urged to make better use of it. Against this background, this study, focusing on the texts in learning and knowledge sharing communities, analyzed the character of ones' communication styles from the texts, as well as developing the methods for the analysis.