The overall research on 'Nihon-syoki' codex that National Taiwan University owns
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21820072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKyoto Seika University
Principal Investigator
KORESAWA Norimitsu  Kyoto Seika University, 人文学部, 講師 (20554075)
Research Collaborator MORI Masamori  皇學館大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70140415)
HACHIYA Masato  中部大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20156350)
YAMAGUCHI Maki  京都精華大学
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords日本文学 / 日本語学 / 台湾大学 / 日本書紀 / 桃木文庫 / 桃木武平 / 圓威 / 古写本
Research Abstract
In the Japanese collonization, A lot of Japanese classics documents were exported to Taiwan. Especially, National Taiwan University has a lot valuable transcript of "Nihon syoki". I investigated the transcripts of "Nihon syoki" that belong to National Taiwan University I select especially valuable three transcripts of "Nihon syoki" and published them. As the first "圓威本日本書紀, Nihon syoki that Eni transcribed" will be published with National Taiwan University Library in 2012.