Project/Area Number |
21830044
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
WAKAYAMA Ikuyo University of Toyama, 人間発達科学部, 講師 (90553115)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 保育者志望学生 / ペルソナ / シナリオ法 / 幼児 / 見立て描画 / 描画指導力 / 創造力 |
Research Abstract |
The purposes of this study were to develop art educational skills of the college students in the course of early childhood education, and preschool children's creativity through "as if" drawing activities. The students made the teaching plans of "as if" drawing activity using Persona/Scenario method. Today, commercial artists use the Persona/Scenario method to produce user-centered design. The findings were that (1) the students acquired higher art educational skills through experiences that made the teaching plans of "as if" drawing using Persona/Scenario method. (2) Preschool children showed creativities in "as if" drawing activities when the college students carried out their teaching plans in preschools.