Empirical Studies about
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21830091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Mari  Tokyo Metropolitan University, 経営学部, 准教授 (30552278)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords製品市場 / 市場境界 / 市場志向 / 暗黙知 / building mode, dwelling mode / 茶系飲料
Research Abstract
In this research, I examine how unique resources of a firm influence its recognition of boundary of the product markets. By reviewing existing literature especially on marketing and strategic research, I considered the theoretical framework and the methodology for examination as to clarify the relationship between firm's recognition of market and its attribution, and then conducted empirical researches. The results were presented at domestic and international conferences and submitted to several journals.