The value system for social work at the time of leaving hospital.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21830110
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTaisho University
Principal Investigator
SHIMPO Hiromitsu  Taisho University, 人間学部, 講師 (90513432)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords退院支援 / 外在的価値 / ソーシャルワーク / 価値 / インタビュー / 医療ソーシャルワーク / 根拠
Research Abstract
This report is value system for social work at the time of leaving hospital. The value system is influenced following four value systems strongly. (1) Utilitarian ideal. (2) Doctor's authority. (3) Client-Determination. (4) Reflective equilibrium. As for these values, it was suggested that strength be different in the influence by the organization and the case.