the Research of the COO Effects in Marketing Communication
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21830134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionYamanashi Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
HIDAKA Yuichiro  Yamanashi Gakuin University, 現代ビジネス学部, 講師 (90550335)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords原産国表示 / マーケティング・コミュニケーション / 情報の信頼性 / COO / 広告信頼性 / 消費者情報処理 / グローバル・マーケティング
Research Abstract
This research project aims to explain the Country-of-Origin (COO) effects in marketing communication to the consumer theoretically and empirically. As a result this research project brings out the mechanism of the COO effects in the marketing communication, points out the agenda in the strategy formulation of marketing communication with COO and brings up the research issue of the COO effects research.